Skip to main content

Peliqan

One-click data pipelines for Google Ads to MongoDB

Easily sync data from Google Ads to MongoDB, explore your data with the rich Data Explorer and transform your Google Ads data with SQL.

Google Ads
MongoDB

Google Ads to MongoDB, end to end


Google Ads

Google Ads is a marketing platform capturing campaign performance, lead engagement, and email metrics across the customer journey. Native Google Ads reports cover campaign basics but cannot tie marketing spend to actual revenue without a unified warehouse. Peliqan provides a managed Google Ads connector that syncs campaigns and engagement data into your warehouse for full-funnel attribution and lifecycle reporting.


MongoDB

MongoDB is the most popular NoSQL document database, used widely for application backends, content systems, and use cases where schema flexibility matters more than relational structure. Loading MongoDB from SaaS applications normally means writing custom services. Peliqan provides managed MongoDB connectors that sync data into collections with schema flattening and incremental updates.

Common Google Ads to MongoDB use cases

Full-funnel marketing attribution
Sales pipeline analytics and forecasting
Lead-to-revenue conversion tracking
Customer 360 by joining Google Ads with billing data
Cohort analysis and churn prediction
Reverse ETL of enriched scores back into Google Ads

Instant ELT pipeline & data warehouse loading

Peliqan brings ETL pipelines, data transformations and reverse ETL together in one integrated platform. Connect your favorite BI tool and activate your data with SQL and low-code Python.

Built-in Data Warehouse

Direct-to-warehouse sync

Sync Google Ads data into MongoDB in a few clicks. Want another target? Point the same pipeline at Peliqan’s built-in warehouse or any database you run.

One-Click BI Integration

One-click pipeline setup

Set up a production-ready ELT pipeline in just minutes. Google Ads data lands in MongoDB with schema detection, incremental syncs from every 15 minutes.

AI-Powered SQL Analytics

AI-driven data management

Transform Google Ads data in MongoDB using SQL or low-code Python. Describe the logic in plain English, let AI draft it, then clean, validate and enrich.

RAG & AI Agents

Multi-source integration

Combine Google Ads with any of Peliqan’s 300+ connectors inside MongoDB. Build unified data sets for analytics, reporting and AI in one place, not five tools.

Python Data Apps

Python & SQL processing

Write your own Python or SQL when you need control. Schedule scripts, enforce business rules and publish Streamlit data apps on Google Ads data in MongoDB.

Data Sync & Activation

Reverse ETL & orchestration

Push enriched MongoDB data back into the apps your teams use, then run the whole flow on a schedule with built-in orchestration, dependencies and alerts.

How to connect Google Ads and MongoDB

1. Connect in 30 Seconds

Authenticate your source (Google Ads)
via OAuth or API key – no complex setup.

Your data appears in the Peliqan data warehouse with automatic schema detection and optimization for analytics.

Or bring your own data warehouse (Snowflake, Redshift, Bigquery, Clickhouse, Fabric).

Use SQL, natural language queries, or the Peliqan data explorer and analyze your unified data.

Connect your favorite BI tool to the Peliqan data warehouse, build Python apps, and sync insights back to your business applications.

Turn on AI Agents (RAG and text-to-SQL) to answer business queries, generate SQL, or trigger downstream actions (e.g., create a CRM task).

Connect in 30 Seconds

Data Flows Automatically

Query & Analyze

Activate Insights

Beyond simple sync

A cloud data platform designed for the systems and workflows modern data and business teams use every day.

Incremental pipelines

Efficiently sync only new & changed records from Google Ads to MongoDB using incremental loading strategies.

Schema evolution management

Automatically handle schema changes in Google Ads – new fields, renamed columns, and type changes are detected and propagated to MongoDB.

Data quality & validation

Built-in data quality checks ensure clean data in MongoDB. Set validation rules, detect anomalies, and get alerts for data quality issues.

Enterprise orchestration

Schedule complex workflows, dependencies, and multi-step pipelines. Use built-in orchestration capabilities.

Warehouse-native optimization

Loads are tuned to MongoDB using its native bulk-load path for optimal query performance.

Developer platform

REST APIs, Python SDK and a custom connector framework for advanced data engineering workflows.

What Peliqan syncs from Google Ads

Peliqan loads your Google Ads data into MongoDB as analytics-ready tables you can query with SQL. Schema changes are handled automatically.

Accessible Bidding StrategiesAccountsAdsAd Group CriterionAd GroupsBidding StrategiesCall DetailsCampaign BudgetsCampaign CriterionCampaignsCampaign LabelsCarrier Constantmore →
Sync frequencyFrom every 15 minutes
MethodIncremental, new and changed records

See all Google Ads tables and columns →

Technical Specifications

Peliqan provides a high-performance ELT engine optimized for modern cloud data warehouses.
Load, transform and orchestrate data reliably with warehouse-native speed and security.

Supported Data Types

Supported Data Types

Performance & scale

Performance & scale

Security features

Security features

More destinations for Google Ads

Send data out

Sync your Google Ads data into these databases and warehouses.

Google Ads

Trino

Trino

Google Ads

Microsoft Fabric DWH

Microsoft Fabric DWH

Google Ads

BigQuery

BigQuery

Google Ads

Redshift

Redshift

Google Ads

Snowflake

Snowflake

Google Ads

AWS S3

AWS S3

More sources for MongoDB

Bring data in

Sync data from these business apps into MongoDB tables.

MongoDB

Open Asset

Open Asset

MongoDB

Fixform

Fixform

MongoDB

SFTP

SFTP

MongoDB

Superagent

Superagent

MongoDB

Weather API

Weather API

MongoDB

GeoCode API

GeoCode API

SaaS Data Cockpit

Connect your apps, then work with the data in a spreadsheet, in SQL, or in plain English. No pipelines to maintain.

Built with enterprise-grade security and compliance.

SOC 2 Type II
GDPR-compliant
HIPAA compliant
ISO 27001

G2 Badges 2026

Frequently asked questions

Yes, you can connect multiple instances of Google Ads and unify the data, or you can customize field mappings for each connection.

You control the sync frequency: as often as every 15 minutes on the Pro plan, or hourly, daily and custom schedules. Some source systems set their own limits – Exact Online, for example, defaults to every 6 hours.

Yes. Transform data with SQL or low-code Python before or after it lands in the warehouse. You can clean fields, join across sources and reshape tables without touching the source system.

Peliqan handles enterprise-scale data volumes. Our distributed architecture processes millions of records efficiently with automatic scaling based on your needs.

Our team builds custom connectors, typically within 2 weeks. You can also build your own pipelines with low-code Python.

Ready to run Google Ads reports on live data in MongoDB?

Connect Google Ads to MongoDB in minutes, and build the reports and dashboards your team actually needs.