Skip to main content

Peliqan

One-click data pipelines for Salesforce to Microsoft Fabric DWH

Easily sync data from Salesforce to Microsoft Fabric DWH, explore your data with the rich Data Explorer and transform your Salesforce data with SQL.

Salesforce
Microsoft Fabric DWH

Salesforce to Microsoft Fabric DWH, end to end


Salesforce

Salesforce is the world's leading enterprise CRM, used by sales, service, and marketing teams to manage accounts, opportunities, and cases. Salesforce data is rich but locked inside its native reports. Combining Salesforce with billing and product data for true revenue analytics requires a warehouse. Peliqan provides a managed connector with bidirectional writeback.


Microsoft Fabric DWH

Microsoft Fabric DWH is the warehouse component of Microsoft Fabric, giving you T-SQL analytics over data held in OneLake with direct Power BI integration. Loading business application data into it usually means building Data Factory pipelines and maintaining them as source schemas change. Peliqan replaces that work with managed connectors that load Fabric directly, with incremental syncs and automatic schema evolution.

Common Salesforce to Microsoft Fabric DWH use cases

Full-funnel marketing attribution
Sales pipeline analytics and forecasting
Lead-to-revenue conversion tracking
Customer 360 by joining Salesforce with billing data
Cohort analysis and churn prediction
Reverse ETL of enriched scores back into Salesforce

Instant ELT pipeline & data warehouse loading

Peliqan brings ETL pipelines, data transformations and reverse ETL together in one integrated platform. Connect your favorite BI tool and activate your data with SQL and low-code Python.

Built-in Data Warehouse

Direct-to-warehouse sync

Sync Salesforce data into Microsoft Fabric DWH in a few clicks. Want another target? Point the same pipeline at Peliqan’s built-in warehouse or any database you run.

One-Click BI Integration

One-click pipeline setup

Set up a production-ready ELT pipeline in just minutes. Salesforce data lands in Microsoft Fabric DWH with schema detection, incremental syncs from every 15 minutes.

AI-Powered SQL Analytics

AI-driven data management

Transform Salesforce data in Microsoft Fabric DWH using SQL or low-code Python. Describe the logic in plain English, let AI draft it, then clean, validate and enrich.

RAG & AI Agents

Multi-source integration

Combine Salesforce with any of Peliqan’s 300+ connectors inside Microsoft Fabric DWH. Build unified data sets for analytics, reporting and AI in one place, not five tools.

Python Data Apps

Python & SQL processing

Write your own Python or SQL when you need control. Schedule scripts, enforce business rules and publish Streamlit data apps on Salesforce data in Microsoft Fabric DWH.

Data Sync & Activation

Reverse ETL & orchestration

Push enriched Microsoft Fabric DWH data back into the apps your teams use, then run the whole flow on a schedule with built-in orchestration, dependencies and alerts.

How to connect Salesforce and Microsoft Fabric DWH

1. Connect in 30 Seconds

Authenticate your source (Salesforce)
via OAuth or API key – no complex setup.

Your data appears in the Peliqan data warehouse with automatic schema detection and optimization for analytics.

Or bring your own data warehouse (Snowflake, Redshift, Bigquery, Clickhouse, Fabric).

Use SQL, natural language queries, or the Peliqan data explorer and analyze your unified data.

Connect your favorite BI tool to the Peliqan data warehouse, build Python apps, and sync insights back to your business applications.

Turn on AI Agents (RAG and text-to-SQL) to answer business queries, generate SQL, or trigger downstream actions (e.g., create a CRM task).

Connect in 30 Seconds

Data Flows Automatically

Query & Analyze

Activate Insights

Beyond simple sync

A cloud data platform designed for the systems and workflows modern data and business teams use every day.

Incremental pipelines

Efficiently sync only new & changed records from Salesforce to Microsoft Fabric DWH using incremental loading strategies.

Schema evolution management

Automatically handle schema changes in Salesforce – new fields, renamed columns, and type changes are detected and propagated to Microsoft Fabric DWH.

Data quality & validation

Built-in data quality checks ensure clean data in Microsoft Fabric DWH. Set validation rules, detect anomalies, and get alerts for data quality issues.

Enterprise orchestration

Schedule complex workflows, dependencies, and multi-step pipelines. Use built-in orchestration capabilities.

Warehouse-native optimization

Loads are tuned to Microsoft Fabric DWH using its native bulk-load path for optimal query performance.

Developer platform

REST APIs, Python SDK and a custom connector framework for advanced data engineering workflows.

What Peliqan syncs from Salesforce

Peliqan loads your Salesforce data into Microsoft Fabric DWH as analytics-ready tables you can query with SQL. Schema changes are handled automatically.

AccountCampaignCaseContactContractInvoiceInvoice LineIdentity Verification EventLegal EntityLeadLead StatusLogin Eventmore →
Sync frequencyFrom every 15 minutes
MethodIncremental, new and changed records

See all Salesforce tables and columns →

Technical Specifications

Peliqan provides a high-performance ELT engine optimized for modern cloud data warehouses.
Load, transform and orchestrate data reliably with warehouse-native speed and security.

Supported Data Types

Supported Data Types

Performance & scale

Performance & scale

Security features

Security features

More destinations for Salesforce

Send data out

Sync your Salesforce data into these databases and warehouses.

Salesforce

MongoDB

MongoDB

Salesforce

Elastic Search

Elastic Search

Salesforce

MySQL

MySQL

Salesforce

Postgres

Postgres

Salesforce

MS SQL Server

MS SQL Server

Salesforce

Qdrant

Qdrant

More sources for Microsoft Fabric DWH

Bring data in

Sync data from these business apps into Microsoft Fabric DWH tables.

Microsoft Fabric DWH

Customer.io

Customer.io

Microsoft Fabric DWH

Voucherify

Voucherify

Microsoft Fabric DWH

Tally

Tally

Microsoft Fabric DWH

ActiveCampaign

ActiveCampaign

Microsoft Fabric DWH

Intercom

Intercom

Microsoft Fabric DWH

Pipedrive

Pipedrive

SaaS Data Cockpit

Connect your apps, then work with the data in a spreadsheet, in SQL, or in plain English. No pipelines to maintain.

Built with enterprise-grade security and compliance.

SOC 2 Type II
GDPR-compliant
HIPAA compliant
ISO 27001

G2 Badges 2026

Frequently asked questions

Yes, you can connect multiple instances of Salesforce and unify the data, or you can customize field mappings for each connection.

You control the sync frequency: as often as every 15 minutes on the Pro plan, or hourly, daily and custom schedules. Some source systems set their own limits – Exact Online, for example, defaults to every 6 hours.

Yes. Transform data with SQL or low-code Python before or after it lands in the warehouse. You can clean fields, join across sources and reshape tables without touching the source system.

Peliqan handles enterprise-scale data volumes. Our distributed architecture processes millions of records efficiently with automatic scaling based on your needs.

Our team builds custom connectors, typically within 2 weeks. You can also build your own pipelines with low-code Python.

Ready to run Salesforce reports on live data in Microsoft Fabric DWH?

Connect Salesforce to Microsoft Fabric DWH in minutes, and build the reports and dashboards your team actually needs.